SJ News II - шаблон joomla Авто
The one of junior employees in TIU has trained in national institute of Public administration in Malaysia
Ms. Muharram Dadabaeva, is the one of junior employees of administrative staff of Tashkent Islamic University was  selected to participate in the International Course on Developing L&D Professional as Transformational Leaders in the Public Sector 2016 under the Malaysian Technical Cooperation Programme (MTCP) 2016 which was hold  from 12 - 26 August 2016 at INTAN Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia.
During this course she improved her professional experience together other countries’ participants and came back appreciably from this course. Moreover, she made a presentation about Republic of Uzbekistan, its history, unique culture and currently developing process and enticed her audience’s interests in our country. At the end of the course, she was awarded an international certificate by INTAN-MTCP.
We hope she will contribute the fulfilment of our organization’s goals by her gained experience and knowledge and wish her success in future career.